IHSAA Boys Team Tennis
2003-04 Sectional Results
ANDERSON HIGHLAND
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Frankton |
5-0 |
|
|
Anderson
Highland |
Elwood |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Anderson Highland |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Brownsburg |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Brownsburg |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
BEN DAVIS
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Northwest |
4-1 |
|
|
Ben
Davis |
Ritter |
5-0 |
|
|
Covenant
Christian |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Ben Davis |
Covenant Christian |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
BATESVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Batesville |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Batesville |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Mooresville |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
BOONVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Castle
|
Heritage
Hills |
4-1 |
|
|
Tell
City |
South
Spencer |
4-1 |
|
|
Tecumseh |
Tell
City |
3-2 |
|
|
Castle |
Boonville |
5-0 |
|
|
Castle |
Tecumseh |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triton |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to S.B. Clay
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Tipton |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Noblesville |
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Noblesville |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Tipton |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
CARROLL (
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Carroll
( |
F.W.
Dwenger |
4-1 |
|
|
F.W.
Concordia |
Leo |
4-1 |
|
|
Carroll
( |
F.W.
North Side |
5-0 |
|
|
Carroll ( |
F.W. Concordia |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
CENTER GROVE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Whiteland |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Center
Grove |
Indian
Creek |
5-0 |
|
|
Center Grove |
Whiteland |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Hauser |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Northridge |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Northridge |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
East
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
CRAWFORDSVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Greencastle |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Crawfordsville |
Southmont |
5-0 |
|
|
Greencastle |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Crawfordsville |
Greencastle |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
CROWN POINT
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Gary
Wallace |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Knox |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Knox |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to S.B. Clay
Regional |
DeKALB
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Howe
Military |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
DeKalb |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
EAST NOBLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Central
Noble |
Churubusco |
3-2 |
|
|
East
Noble |
Westview |
4-1 |
|
|
West
Noble |
Central
Noble |
4-1 |
|
|
East Noble |
West Noble |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
FLOYD CENTRAL
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Floyd
Central |
Eastern
( |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Floyd
Central |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Floyd Central |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Fountain
Central |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Seeger |
3-2 |
|
|
Fountain
Central |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Fountain Central |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Southwestern
( |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Shawe Memorial |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
E.C.
Central |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
HARDING
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
F.W.
South Side |
F.W.
Northrop |
5-0 |
|
|
F.W.
Snider |
|
3-2 |
|
|
F.W. South Side |
F.W. Snider |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
F.W.
Canterbury |
|
3-2 |
|
|
F.W.
Luers |
F.W.
Elmhurst |
3-2 |
|
|
|
F.W.
Canterbury |
5-0 |
|
|
|
F.W. Luers |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Norwell |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Bellmont |
4-1 |
|
|
Norwell |
Bluffton |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Norwell |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
JASPER
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Jasper |
Southridge |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Northeast
Dubois |
4-1 |
|
|
Jasper |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Henryville |
New
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Henryville |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Eastern |
3-2 |
|
|
Western |
Northwestern |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Western |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Warren
Central |
Indpls.
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Indpls.
Scecina |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Warren
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Western Boone |
5-0 |
|
|
Zionsville |
Rossville |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Zionsville |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Cass |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Carroll
(Flora) |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
LOOGOOTEE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Paoli |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Loogootee |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Loogootee |
Paoli |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Blackford |
4-1 |
|
|
Mississinewea |
Madison-Grant |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Mississinewa |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Gary
Roosevelt |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Andrean |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
LaPorte |
M.C.
Marquette |
5-0 |
|
|
|
New
Prairie |
4-1 |
|
|
|
LaPorte |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
North
Posey |
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
North
Posey |
|
5-0 |
|
|
North Posey |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
MOUNT
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
New
|
Lapel
|
4-1 |
|
|
Greenfield-Central |
Mount
|
4-1 |
|
|
New
|
Eastern
Hancock |
4-1 |
|
|
New |
Greenfield-Central |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.)Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Corydon
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
Lanesville |
South
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Lanesville |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
NEW CASTLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Tri |
Knightstown |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Shenandoah |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Tri |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS)
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
North
Central (Indpls.) |
Indpls.
Chatard |
5-0 |
|
|
Indpls.
Cathedral |
Heritage
Christian |
3-2 |
|
|
North
Central (Indpls.) |
Indpls.
Broad Ripple |
5-0 |
|
|
North Central (Indpls.) |
Indpls. Cathedral |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
NORTHVIEW
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Northview |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Linton-Stockton |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Northview |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
NORTHWOOD
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Jimtown |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Bethany
Christian |
4-1 |
|
|
NorthWood |
|
4-1 |
|
|
NorthWood |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
PENN
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
S.B.
Adams |
3-2 |
|
|
Penn |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Penn |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to S.B. Clay
Regional |
PERRY
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Indpls.
Manual |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Perry
Meridian |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Maconaquah |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Maconaquah |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
PIKE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Brebeuf Jesuit |
Indpls.
Arsenal Technical |
5-0 |
|
|
Park
Tudor |
Pike |
4-1 |
|
|
Brebeuf Jesuit |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Park Tudor |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Chesterton |
North
Judson |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Chesterton |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Wood
Memorial |
3-2 |
|
|
Pike
Central |
Gibson
Southern |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Pike Central |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Northeastern |
|
3-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Northeastern |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Gary
Mann |
Gary
Wirt |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Wheeler |
Gary
Mann |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Wheeler |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Scottsburg |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Brownstown
Central |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Brownstown Central |
Scottsburg |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
SHELBYVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Shelbyville |
Waldron |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Southwestern
(Shelbyville) |
5-0 |
|
|
Shelbyville |
Rushville |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Triton
Central |
3-2 |
|
|
Shelbyville |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
SILVER CREEK
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Silver
Creek |
Borden |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Silver Creek |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
S.B.
St. Joseph’s |
S.B.
Riley |
4-1 |
|
|
S.B.
Clay |
S.B.
Washington |
5-0 |
|
|
S.B. St. Joseph’s |
S.B. Clay |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to S.B. Clay
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Indpls.
Lutheran |
3-2 |
|
|
Franklin
Central |
Beech
Grove |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Roncalli |
4-1 |
|
|
Franklin Central |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
T.H.
South |
South
Vermillion |
5-0 |
|
|
T.H.
North |
|
4-1 |
|
|
T.H.
South |
Sullivan |
5-0 |
|
|
T.H. North |
T.H. South |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Barr-Reeve |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Whitko |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Wawasee |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Harrison
(W. Laf.) |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
McCutcheon |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Harrison (W. Laf.) |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Delta |
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Delta |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
Team Regional Lineup
|
Regional Site |
Participants |
1. |
Ben Davis: |
Park
Tudor vs. Brownsburg; Ben Davis
vs. Franklin Central |
2. |
Carroll ( |
Carroll
( |
3. |
Center
Grove: |
|
4. |
|
|
5. |
Delta: |
|
6. |
Jasper: |
|
7. |
|
|
8. |
North Central (Indpls): |
New |
9. |
|
Mississinewa vs. |
10. |
|
|
11. |
|
Batesville vs. |
12. |
|
|
13. |
Silver Creek: |
|
14. |
|
Penn
vs. South Bend St. Joseph’s; |
15. |
|
|
16. |
|
|