IHSAA BOYS
TEAM TENNIS
2004
SECTIONAL RESULTS
ANDERSON HIGHLAND
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
Highland |
3-2 |
|
|
Elwood |
Frankton |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Elwood |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
BEN DAVIS
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Ben
Davis |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Ben
Davis |
Northwest |
4-1 |
|
|
Indpls. Ritter |
Coventan Christian |
3-2 |
|
|
Ben Davis |
Indpls. Ritter |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
BLUFFTON
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Bluffton |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Bluffton |
Bellmont |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Norwell |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Bluffton |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
LaVille |
Glenn |
3-2 |
|
|
|
LaVille |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Triton
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
BROWNSBURG
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Mooresville |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Brownsburg |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Mooresville |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Brownsburg |
Mooresville |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Noblesville |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Noblesville |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
CARROLL (
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
F.W.
Northrop |
Leo |
4-1 |
|
|
F.W.
Dwenger |
F.W.
Northrop |
4-1 |
|
|
Carroll
(F.W.) |
F.W.
Snider |
4-1 |
|
|
F.W. Dwenger |
Carroll (F.W.) |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
CASTLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Castle |
Heritage
Hills |
5-0 |
|
|
South
Spencer |
Tell
City |
3-2 |
|
|
Castle |
Boonville |
5-0 |
|
|
Castle |
South Spencer |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
CENTER GROVE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Indian
Creek |
4-1 |
|
|
Center
Grove |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Whiteland |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Center Grove |
Whiteland |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Hauser |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Northridge |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Northridge |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Rushville |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
CRAWFORDSVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Crawfordsville |
Southmont |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Crawfordsville |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
CROWN POINT
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
CULVER ACADEMIES
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Culver
Academies |
North
Judson |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Knox |
3-2 |
|
|
Culver Academies |
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
DeKALB
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
DeKalb |
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
DeKalb |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
EAST NOBLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Westview |
|
5-0 |
|
|
East
Noble |
Howe
Military |
5-0 |
|
|
Westview |
West
Noble |
5-0 |
|
|
East
Noble |
Central
Noble |
5-0 |
|
|
Westview |
East Noble |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Ev. Memorial |
Ev. North |
4-1 |
|
|
Ev. |
Ev. Bosse |
3-2 |
|
|
Ev. Memorial |
Ev. |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
FLOYD CENTRAL
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Floyd
Central |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Floyd
Central |
Eastern
( |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Floyd Central |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Fountain
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Seeger |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Roncalli |
Beech
Grove |
5-0 |
|
|
Franklin
Central |
Indpls. Howe |
5-0 |
|
|
Roncalli |
Indpls. Lutheran |
5-0 |
|
|
Roncalli |
Franklin Central |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Southwestern
( |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Shawe Memorial |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
HAMMOND
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
E.C. Central |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
HARDING
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
F.W.
South Side |
F.W.
Luers |
5-0 |
|
|
F.W.
South Side |
F.W.
Concordia |
4-1 |
|
|
|
F.W.
North Side |
3-2 |
|
|
F.W. South Side |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Gary
West |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Whitko |
5-0 |
|
|
|
F.W.
Wayne |
5-0 |
|
|
F.W.
Canterbury |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
F.W.
Elmhurst |
5-0 |
|
|
|
F.W. Canterbury |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Carroll
(F.W.) Regional |
JASPER
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Jasper
|
Northeast
Dubois |
4-1 |
|
|
|
Paoli |
4-1 |
|
|
Jasper
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Southridge |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Jasper |
Southridge |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
New
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Tipton |
5-0 |
|
|
Eastern
(Greentown) |
Northwestern |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Eastern
(Greentown) |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Western |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
LAWRENCE NORTH
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Indpls. |
5-0 |
|
|
Warren
Central |
Indpls. Scecina |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Warren Central |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
LAWRENCEBURG
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Lawrenceburg |
5-0 |
|
|
East
Central |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Batesville |
|
5-0 |
|
|
East
Central |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Batesville |
East Central |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Western
Boone |
Rossville |
3-2 |
|
|
Western
Boone |
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
Zionsville |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Western Boone |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Carroll
(Flora) |
Cass |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Carroll (Flora) |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
LOOGOOTEE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Loogootee
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Loogootee |
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Jasper
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Mississinewa |
Madison-Grant |
5-0 |
|
|
Blackford |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Mississinewa |
Blackford |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrean |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
M.C.
Marquette |
5-0 |
|
|
LaPorte |
New
Prairie |
4-1 |
|
|
|
LaPorte |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
MOUNT VERNON
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
North
Posey |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
MOUNT VERNON
(FORTVILLE)
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Lapel
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
New
|
Mount
|
4-1 |
|
|
Lapel |
Eastern
Hancock |
4-1 |
|
|
New
|
Greenfield-Central |
5-0 |
|
|
New |
Lapel |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to North Central
(Indpls.) Regional |
MUNCIE CENTRAL
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Lanesville |
Corydon
Central |
3-2 |
|
|
|
South
Central ( |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Lanesville |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
NEW CASTLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
Tri |
Knightstown |
5-0 |
|
|
Tri |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS.)
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Indpls. Cathedral |
Broad
Ripple |
5-0 |
|
|
Heritage
Christian |
North
Central (Indpls) |
3-2 |
|
|
Indpls. Cathedral |
Indpls. Chatard |
5-0 |
|
|
Indpls. Cathedral |
Heritage Christian |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to North
Central (Indpls.) Regional |
NORTHVIEW
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Northview |
4-1 |
|
|
Linton |
Greencastle |
3-2 |
|
|
Linton |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Center
Grove Regional |
NORTHWOOD
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
NorthWood |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Jimtown |
Bethany
Christian |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Jimtown |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
PENN
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
Penn |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Penn |
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
PERRY
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Perry
Meridian |
Indpls. Manual |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Perry Meridian |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Maconaquah |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
PIKE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Brebeuf Jesuit |
International |
5-0 |
|
|
Pike |
Indpls. Tech |
5-0 |
|
|
Park
Tudor |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
3-2 |
|
|
Park Tudor |
Pike |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Ben Davis
Regional |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler |
5-0 |
|
|
|
Chesterton |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Pike
Central |
Wood
Memorial |
4-1 |
|
|
Gibson
Southern |
Tecumseh |
5-0 |
|
|
Pike
Central |
|
4-1 |
|
|
Pike Central |
Gibson Southern |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Northeastern |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Gary
Wirt |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Scottsburg |
3-2 |
|
|
|
Brownstown
Central |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
SHELBYVILLE
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Southwestern
(Shelvyville) |
5-0 |
|
|
Shelbyville |
Triton
Central |
5-0 |
|
|
Waldron |
|
3-2 |
|
|
Shelbyville |
Waldron |
5-0 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
SILVER CREEK
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Silver
Creek |
|
5-0 |
|
|
Henryville |
Borden |
4-1 |
|
|
Silver Creek |
Henryville |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Silver
Creek Regional |
SOUTH BEND CLAY
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
S.B.
Clay |
S.B.
Riley |
4-1 |
|
|
S.B.
St. Joseph’s |
S.B.
Washington |
5-0 |
|
|
S.B. St. Joseph’s |
S.B. Clay |
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
T.H.
North |
North
Central (Farm.) |
5-0 |
|
|
T.H.
South |
South
Vermillion |
5-0 |
|
|
T.H.
North |
Sullivan |
5-0 |
|
|
T.H.
South |
|
5-0 |
|
|
T.H. North |
T.H. South |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
VINCENNES
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Barr-Reeve |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
|
Barr-Reeve |
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Wawasee |
|
4-1 |
|
|
|
Churubusco |
5-0 |
|
|
Wawasee |
|
3-2 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
|
Laf. Central Catholic |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
McCutcheon |
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to |
WINNER |
LOSER |
|
|
|
Delta |
|
5-0 |
|
|
|
|
3-2 |
|
|
Delta |
|
4-1 |
FINAL |
Advances to Delta
Regional |
TEAM REGIONAL LINEUP
|
REGIONAL SITE |
PARTICIPANTS |
1 |
Ben Davis: |
Park
Tudor vs. Perry Meridian Brownsburg
vs. Ben Davis |
2 |
Carroll ( |
|
3 |
Center
Grove: |
Linton
vs. Center
Grove vs. Roncalli |
4 |
|
Wawasee vs. DeKalb Northridge
vs. |
5 |
Delta: |
|
6 |
Jasper: |
Loogootee
vs. Jasper
vs. Castle |
7 |
|
|
8 |
North Central (Indpls): |
Indpls. Cathedral vs. New |
9 |
|
Mississinewa vs. |
10 |
|
|
11 |
|
Winner
at Winner
at |
12 |
|
|
13 |
Silver Creek: |
Floyd
Central vs. Silver Creek |
14 |
|
Winner
at Penn vs. Culver Academies South
Bend St. Joseph’s vs. |
15 |
|
Mount |
16 |
|
|