2005-06 |
Regionals
Dates: Tuesday,
October 4; Wednesday, October 5.
Time: Determined by host school.
Admission: Free.
1. Ben
Davis Regional
Match 1 – Perry Meridian 3, Ben Davis 2.
Match 2 – Brebeuf Jesuit 4,
Brownsburg 1.
Championship – Brebeuf
Jesuit 5, Perry Meridian 0.
2. Carroll
(
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship –
3. Center
Grove Regional
Match 1 – Roncalli 5,
Waldron 0.
Match 2 – Center Grove 5, Greencastle 0.
Championship – Center Grove 5, Roncalli 0.
4.
Match 1 – DeKalb 3,
Match 2 –
Championship –
5. Delta
Regional
Match 1 – Delta
5,
Match 2 – South Adams 3,
Championship – Delta 5,
6. Floyd Central Regional
Match 1 – Silver Creek 4,
Match 2 – Floyd Central 4,
Championship – Floyd Central 5, Silver Creek 0.
7. Jasper
Regional
Match 1 – Southridge 5,
Loogootee 0.
Match 2 –
Championship –
8.
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship – Munster 5, Highland 0.
9. North
Central (
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship –
10.
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship –
11.
Match 1 –
Match 2 – LaPorte 4,
Championship – LaPorte
4,
12.
Match 1 –
Match 2 – Batesville 4,
Championship – Batesville 5,
13.
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship –
14.
Match 1 – Penn 4,
Match 2 –
Championship – Penn 4,
15.
Match 1 –
Match 2 –
Championship –
16.
Match 1 –
Match 2 – Zionsville 5, Crawfordsville 0.
Championship –
Semi-States
Date: Saturday,
October 8.
Time: Morning session at 10 a.m.; Afternoon session at 2
p.m.
Admission: Free.
1. Homestead
Semi-State
Match 1 – Winner at
Match 2 – Winner at Delta vs. Winner at
Championship – Winner of Match 1 vs.
Winner of Match 2.
2.
Match 1 – Winner at
Match 2 – Winner at
Championship – Winner of Match 1 vs.
Winner of Match 2.
3. North
Central (
Match 1 – Winner at
Match 2 – Winner at North Central (
Championship – Winner of Match 1 vs.
Winner of Match 2.
4.
Match 1 – Winner at
Match 2 – Winner at
Championship – Winner of Match 1 vs.
Winner of Match 2.
State Finals
Date: Saturday, October 15.
Time: Semifinals at 10 a.m.; Championship and Consolation
matches at 2 p.m.
Admission: Free.
Match 1 – Winner at
Match 2 – Winner at North Central (
Championship – Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match
2.