1999 Sectional Results
As reported to the IHSAA
Last update: Oct. 5, 9 a.m.
Anderson Highland
Anderson 5, Frankton 0.
Anderson Highland 5, Elwood 0.
Anderson 3, Anderson Highland 2, final.
Ben Davis
Ben Davis 5, Speedway 0.
Indianapolis Northwest 5, Indianapolis Ritter 0 (forfeit).
Ben Davis 5, Indianapolis Northwest 0, final.
Bloomington North
Bloomington South 5, Bedford North Lawrence 0.
Bloomington North 4, Edgewood 0.
Bloomington South 4, Martinsville 1.
Bloomington North 5, Mooresville 0.
Bloomington South 4, Bloomington North 1, final.
Boonville
Heritage Hills 5, Tecumseh 0.
Boonville 5, Tell City 0.
Castle 5, Heritage Hills 0.
Boonville 4, South Spencer 1.
Castle 5, Boonville 0, final.
Bremen
Bremen 5, Triton 0.
Glenn 5, LaVille 0.
Bremen 4, Glenn 0, final.
Brownsburg
Brownsburg 3, Avon 2.
Plainfield 5, Danville 0.
Plainfield 3, Brownsburg 2, final.
Carmel
Carmel 5, Hamilton Southeastern 0.
Pendleton Heights 3, Noblesville 2.
Carmel 5, Pendleton Heights 0, final.
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne North Side 4, Leo 1.
Fort Wayne Concordia 5, Fort Wayne North Side 0.
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5, Fort Wayne Dwenger 0.
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4, Fort Wayne Concordia 1, final.
Center Grove
Center Grove 5, Franklin 0.
Whiteland 3, Indian Creek 2.
Center Grove 5, Whiteland 0, final.
Columbus North
Hauser 5, Edinburgh 0.
Columbus North 5, Hauser 0.
Brown County 3, Columbus East 2.
Columbus North, Brown County 2, final.
Concord
Elkhart Memorial 3, Concord 2.
Elkhart Central 4, Northridge 1.
Championship: Elkhart Memorial vs. Elkhart Central postponed to 5 p.m. Monday.
Connersville
Connersville 5, Union County 0.
Franklin County 5, East Central 0.
Connersville 3, Franklin County 2, final.
Crawfordsville
Crawfordsville 5, Southmont 0.
Crawfordsville 5, North Montgomery 0.
Greencastle 3, Turkey Run 2.
Crawfordsville 5, Greencastle 0, final.
Crown Point
Crown Point 5, Calumet 0.
Griffith 5, Gary Wallace 0.
Crown Point 5, Griffith 0, final.
Culver Military
Plymouth 4, Rensselaer 1.
Culver Military 3, Knox 2.
Plymouth 5, Rochester 0.
Plymouth 3, Culver Military 2, final.
DeKalb
DeKalb 5, Howe Military 0.
DeKalb 4, Angola 1.
Lakeland 5, Prairie Heights 0.
DeKalb 4, Lakeland 1, final.
East Chicago Central
No Report
East Noble
Westview 5, Central Noble 0.
West Noble 3, Churubusco 2.
Westview 4, East Noble 1.
Westview 5, West Noble 0, final.
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Memorial 5, Evansville Bosse 0.
Evansville Memorial 4, Evansville Day 1.
Evansville North 3, Evansville Harrison 2.
Evansville North 3, Evansville Memorial 2, final.
Floyd Central
Eastern (Pekin) 3, Salem 2.
Floyd Central 5, North Harrison 0.
Eastern (Pekin) 4, Crawford County 1.
Floyd Central 5, Eastern (Pekin) 0, final.
Fountain Central
Covington 5, Seeger 0.
Fountain Central 3, Covington 2.
Benton Central 5, Attica 0.
Benton Central 3, Fountain Central 2, final.
Greensburg
Southwestern (Hanover) 5, Madison 0.
Southwestern (Hanover) 3, Madison Shawe 2.
Greensburg 3, Jennings County 2.
Greensburg 4, Southwestern (Hanover) 1, final.
Harding
Fort Wayne Snider 4, Fort Wayne South Side 1.
Fort Wayne Snider 5, Fort Wayne Northrop 0.
New Haven 5, Harding 0.
Fort Wayne Snider 3, New Haven 2, final.
Highland
Highland 4, Lake Central 1.
Lowell 4, Kankakee Valley 1.
Highland 3, Lowell 2, final.
Homestead
Homestead 5, Fort Wayne Luers 0.
Fort Wayne Canterbury 5, Columbia City 0.
Homestead 5, Fort Wayne Wayne 0.
Fort Wayne Canterbury 4, Fort Wayne Elmhurst 1.
Homestead 5, Fort Wayne Canterbury 0, final.
Huntington North
Norwell 4, Bellmont 1.
Huntington North 4, Adams Central 1.
South Adams 4, Huntington North 1.
Bluffton 3, Norwell 2.
Bluffton 3, South Adams 2, final.
Jasper
Forest Park 4, Springs Valley 1.
Jasper 5, Southridge 0.
Northeast Dubois 3, Forest Park 2.
Jasper 5, Northeast Dubois 0, final.
Jeffersonville
New Washington 3, Clarksville 2.
Jeffersonville 5, Henryville 0.
New Washington 3, Charlestown 2.
Jeffersonville 4, New Washington 1, final.
Kokomo
Taylor 5, Eastern (Greentown) 0.
Kokomo 5, Northwestern 0.
Taylor 4, Western 1.
Kokomo 5, Taylor 0, final.
Lafayette Jefferson
Harrison (West Lafayette) 5, Lafayette Central Catholic 0.
West Lafayette 5, McCutcheon 0.
Lafayette Jefferson 4, Harrison (West Lafayette) 1.
West Lafayette 4, Lafayette Jefferson 1, final.
Lawrence North
Warren Central 5, Indianapolis Arlington 0.
Lawrence Central 3, Warren Central 2.
Lawrence North 5, Indianapolis Scecina 0.
Lawrence North 3, Lawrence Central 2, final.
Lawrenceburg
Lawrenceburg 5, South Dearborn 0.
Batesville 5, Milan 0.
Batesville 5, Lawrenceburg 0, final.
Lebanon
Rossville 5, Western Boone 0.
Rossville 5, Frankfort 0.
Zionsville 4, Lebanon 1.
Zionsville 3, Rossville 2, final.
Logansport
Carroll (Flora) 3, Delphi 2.
Twin Lakes 3, Cass 2.
Logansport 3, Carroll (Flora) 2.
Twin Lakes 4, Logansport 1, final.
Loogootee
Loogootee 5, North Daviess 0.
Bloomfield 4, Paoli 1.
Marion
Marion 4, Jay County 1.
Marion 5, Blackford 0.
Mississinewa 4, Madison-Grant 1.
Marion 4, Mississinewa 1, final.
Merrillville
Andrean 5, Hobart 0.
Merrillville 5, Gary Roosevelt 0.
Andrean 3, Merrillville 2, final.
Michigan City
LaPorte 5, Michigan City Marquette 0.
Michigan City 3, New Prairie 2.
LaPorte 5, Michigan City 0, final.
Mount Vernon
Evansville Reitz 4, Evansville Central 1.
Mount Vernon 5, North Posey 0.
Evansville Reitz 3, Evansville Mater Dei 2.
Mount Vernon 4, Evansville Reitz 1, final.
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Eastern Hancock 3, Greenfield-Central 2.
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3, New Palestine 2.
Eastern Hancock 4, Lapel 1.
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3, Eastern Hancock 2, final.
Muncie Burris
Muncie Central 4, Muncie Burris 1.
Alexandria 5, Muncie Southside 0.
Alexandria 3, Muncie Central 2, final.
Munster
Munster 5, Hammond Noll 0.
Hammond Morton 3, Hammond 1.
Munster 5, Hammond Morton 0, final.
New Albany
New Albany 4, Corydon Central 1.
Lanesville 3, South Central (Elizabeth) 2.
New Albany 3, Lanesville 2, final.
New Castle
Shenandoah 4, Blue River Valley 1.
Shenandoah 5, Knightstown 0.
New Castle 5, Tri 0.
New Castle 5, Shenandoah 0, final.
North Central (Indpls.)
North Central (Indianapolis) 5, Indianapolis Chatard 0.
Indianapolis Cathedral 5, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0 (forfeit).
North Central (Indianapolis) 5, Indianapolis Cathedral 0, final.
Northview
Northview 4, Rockville 1.
White River Valley 5, Linton-Stockton 0.
Northview 3, Owen Valley 2.
Northview 5, White River Valley 0, final.
NorthWood
Fairfield 3, Goshen 2.
Fairfield 4, Jimtown 1.
Bethany Christian 4, NorthWood 1.
Fairfield 4, Bethany Christian 1, final.
Penn
Mishawaka Marian 4, South Bend Adams 1.
Penn 5, Mishawaka 0.
Mishawaka Marian 4, Penn 1, final.
Perry Meridian
Greenwood 4, Decatur Central 1.
Perry Meridian 5, Indianapolis Manual 0.
Perry Meridian 3, Greenwood 2, final.
Peru
Peru 5, Maconaquah 0.
Manchester 4, Wabash 1.
Peru 4, Manchester 1, final.
Pike
Park Tudor 4, Brebeuf 1.
Park Tudor 5, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 0.
Pike 3, Westfield 2.
Park Tudor 5, Pike 0, final.
Portage
Valparaiso 5, North Judson 0.
Portage 4, Chesterton 1.
Valparaiso 4, Portage 1, final.
Princeton
Pike Central 5, Gibson Southern 0.
Princeton 4, Oakland City Wood Memorial 1.
Pike Central 3, Princeton 2, final.
Richmond
Northeastern 4, Cambridge City Lincoln 1.
Centerville 5, Richmond 0.
Hagerstown 3, Randolph Southern 2.
Centerville 5, Northeastern 0.
Centerville 5, Hagerstown 0, final.
River Forest
Lake Station Edison 4, Gary Wirt 1.
River Forest 5, Gary Mann 0.
River Forest 4, Lake Station Edison 1, final.
Seymour
Austin 3, Seymour 2.
Scottsburg 5, Brownstown Central 0.
Austin 5, Scottsburg 0, final.
Shelbyville
Rushville 4, Triton Central 1.
Morristown 4, Waldron 1.
Shelbyville 3, Rushville 2.
Shelbyville 3, Morristown 2, final.
Silver Creek
Providence 5, Graceland Christian 0
Silver Creek 5, Borden 0
Silver Creek 5, Providence 0, final.
South Bend Clay
South Bend Riley 3, South Bend Clay 2.
South Bend Riley 3, South Bend Washington 2.
South Bend St. Joseph's 5, South Bend LaSalle 0.
South Bend St. Joseph's 5, South Bend Riley 0, final.
Southport
Roncalli 4, Southport 1.
Franklin Central 5, Indianapolis Lutheran 0.
Roncalli 5, Beech Grove 0.
Roncalli 5, Franklin Central 0, final.
Terre Haute North
Terre Haute North 5, South Vermillion 0.
Terre Haute North 5, West Vigo 0.
Terre Haute South 4, Sullivan 1.
Terre Haute North 4, Terre Haute South 1, final.
Vincennes Lincoln
Vincennes Lincoln 5, Vincennes Rivet 0.
Barr-Reeve 5, Washington 0.
Vincennes Lincoln, Barr-Reeve 0, final.
Warsaw
Warsaw 4, Wawasee 1.
Tippecanoe Valley 5, Whitko 0.
Warsaw 5, Tippecanoe Valley 0, final.
Yorktown
Delta 5, Union City 0.
Winchester 4, Yorktown 1.
Delta 5, Winchester 0, final.